Loading...

Salesforce Developer Interview Questions and Answers

by GangBoard Admin, November 26, 2018

In case you’re searching for Salesforce Developer Interview Questions and answers for Experienced or Freshers, you are at the correct place. There is parcel of chances from many presumed organizations on the planet. The Salesforce Developer advertise is relied upon to develop to more than $5 billion by 2020, from just $180 million, as per Salesforce Developer industry gauges. In this way, despite everything you have the chance to push forward in your vocation in Salesforce Developer Development. Gangboard offers Advanced Salesforce Developer Interview Questions and answers that assist you in splitting your Salesforce Developer interview and procure dream vocation as Salesforce Developer Developer.

Best Salesforce Developer Interview Questions and Answers

Do you believe that you have the right stuff to be a section in the advancement of future Salesforce Developer, the GangBoard is here to control you to sustain your vocation. Various fortune 1000 organizations around the world are utilizing the innovation of Salesforce Developer to meet the necessities of their customers. Salesforce Developer is being utilized as a part of numerous businesses. To have a great development in Salesforce Developer work, our page furnishes you with nitty-gritty data as Salesforce Developer prospective employee meeting questions and answers. Salesforce Developer Interview Questions and answers are prepared by 10+ years experienced industry experts. Salesforce Developer Interview Questions and answers are very useful to the Fresher or Experienced person who is looking for the new challenging job from the reputed company. Our Salesforce Developer Questions and answers are very simple and have more examples for your better understanding.

By this Salesforce Developer Interview Questions and answers, many students are got placed in many reputed companies with high package salary. So utilize our Salesforce Developer Interview Questions and answers to grow in your career.

Q1) Which tag is used for calling a controller Name

a. apex: field

b. apex:outputLabel

c. apex: controller

d. apex:form

Ans. C

Q2) What is the purpose of ShowHeader Tag

a. Showing a Record

b. Showing a Field

c. Showing a Content

d. Showing a Column Section

Ans. D

Q3) What is UI Interface

a. VisualForce

b. Apex

c. Soql

d. Ajax

Ans. A

Q4) How to be built, Sophisticated Model

a. MV

b. MC

c. M

d. MVC

Ans. D

Q5) Which Platform is Used to develop an App

a. Com Platform

b. Salesforce Platform

c. Force.Com Platform

d. Platform User

Ans. C

Q6) Advantage of Visual Force

a. Coding Support

b. Enhancing Process

c. Better UI

d. All the Above

Ans. D

Q7) How to define the Content in VF Pae

a. apex: define

b. apex: form

c. apex: include script

d. None of these

Ans. A

Q8) What are reRender Attribute Tag

a. apex: actionFunction

b. apex: command button

c. apex: actionPollar

d. All the Above

Ans. D

Q9) How to perform AJAX request in VF Page

a. apex: actionPollar

b. apex: actionRegion

c. apex: actionStatus

d. apex: form

Ans. B

Q10) apex: input field is used for what purpose

a. Input Field

b. Output Field

c. Output Label

d. None of these

Ans. A

Q11) apex: link is used for which purpose

a. Link to the Url

b. Purpose to Connect

c. Database Connection

d. None of these

Ans. A

Q12) How Exception is Catch in Programme

a. Try and Catch Block

b. Catch Block

c. Try Block

d. None of these

Ans. A

Q13) What is the Access modifier in the Programme

a. Public

b. Private

c. Virtual

d. All the Above

Ans. D

Q14) Private Class is used for

a. Complete Code

b. Declare Locally

c. Private Class

d.Global Class

Ans. C

Q15) Which Class is used for all the Code

a. Private

b. Public

c. Global

d. Abstract

Ans. B

Q16) What is the Use of Trigger Class

a. Batch Class.

b. Trigger Class

c. Invoked the Trigger

d. None of these

Ans. B

Q17) What is the operation that triggers performed

a. Insert

b. Update

c. Delete

d. All the Above

Ans. D

Q18) What Function in which trigger Performed

a. Before

b. After

c. Before and After

d. None of these

Ans. C

Q19) Which operation in which Undelete does not have

a. After

b. Before

c. Delete

d. None of these

Ans. B

Q20) What is the User Mode Process

a. Sharing

b. Without Sharing

c. None of these

d. Both a and b

Ans. A

Q21) What is the use of Blob Variable

a. Collection of Binary data

b. Binary Data

c. Bit Valued

d. Data is Analytics

Ans. A

Q22) What is the System Mode Process

a. Sharing

b. Without Sharing

c. None of these

d. Both a and b

Ans. B

Q23) How global function performed on Programme

a. global

b. Sharing

c. Without Sharing

d. None of these

Ans. A

Q24) What is the Use of Sharing Mode

a. User Permission

b. Profile Permission

c. Setting Permission

d. All the Above

Ans. D

Q25) Which tag is used for password protection

a. apex: inputSecreat

b. apex: inputHidden

c. apex: inputFiles

d. apex: inputFile

Ans. A

Q26) Combination of both Admin and Developer

a. Settings

b. Object Settings

c. Custom Settings

d. Data Settings

Ans. C

Q27) How to create a new Trigger

a. File – New – Class

b. File –New –Trigger

c. File-New –trigger- Object-Class Name

d. None of these

Ans. C

Q28) How SOSL Query to be Identified

a. From

b. Id

c. Where

d. None of these

Ans. C

Q29) How to Link to be passed in VF page

a. Input Text

b. HyperLink

c. URL Link

d. None of these

Ans. B

Q30) How to build Salesforce on Mobile Application

a. Salesforce 1 Classic

b. Mobile SDK

c. Mobile App Format

d. Android

Ans. B

Q31) What is the Collection Data Type

a. List

b. Map

c. Set

d. All the Above

Ans. D

Q32) What are the Primitive Data Type

a. Int

b. Double

c. Long

d. All the Above

Ans. D

Q33) How much bit for Integer

a. 32-bit

b. 64-bit

c. 128-bit

d. None of these

Ans. A

Q34) Where Time Variable is Using

a. Sharing

b. Static

c. Non Static

d. Without Sharing

Ans. B

Q35) Collection of Character

a. Char

b. String

c. Blob

d. Data

Ans. B

Q36) Which concept is used in Programming Language

a. OOPS

b. Object Class

c. C-Language

d. .Net

Ans . A

Q37) What is the Purpose of Contain Method

a. Return of Data

b. Return of the SubString

c. Return of String.

d. None of these

Ans. B

Q38) How to ignore the Data Contain Same String

a. EqualIgnoreCase

b. EqualCase

c. Ignore Case

d. Ignore

Ans. A

Q39) How Array Contain data

a. Collection of Similar Data

b. Collection of Dissimilar Data

c. Both a and b

d. None of these

Ans. A

Q40) Which Process checking the if and Else Statement

a. Control Flow

b. Structural Flow

c. Decision-Making

d. All the Above

Ans. C

Q41) What data Wrapper Class Contain

a. Abstract Data Type

b. Collection Data Type

c. Structure Data Type

d. All the Above

Ans. D

Q42) How Virtual Method can be Called

a. Virtual

b. Global

c. Static

d. All the Above

Ans. A

Q43) Return Type is Mandatory for a Method

a. Yes

b. No

c. May Be

d. All of these

Ans. A

Q44) How Java-like loop works in Salesforce

a. A sequence of Statement Traditional

b. Looping Sequence

c. Statement Sequence

d. None of these

Ans. A

Q45) How Iteration Process to be carried

a. Looping

b. Control

c. Decision

d. Condition

Ans. A

Q46) How to define a Static Variable

a. Constant Keyword

b. Static Keyword

c. Variable Keyword

d. None of these

Ans. A

Q47) What is the bit variable for Long Statement

a. 32-bit

b. 64-bit

c. 128-bit

d. None of these

Ans. B

Q48) Apex Code Development Tools

a. Force. Com Developer Tools

b. Force. Com IDE

c. Code Editor

d. All of the Above

Ans. D

Q49) What like of Syntax does Apex Structure

a. C#

b. Java

c. VisualForce Page

d. None of these

Ans. B

Q50) Full Form of CRUD

a. Create, Read

b. Create, Read, Update, Delete

c. Create, Update

d. Create, Delete

Ans. B

Q51) Which Programming Language is used in Salesforce

  1. Apex
  2. Java
  3. C#
  4. C

Ans. A

Q52) Which concept is used in Programming Language

  1. OOPS
  2. Object Class
  3. C-Language
  4. .Net

Ans . A

Q53) Full Form of SOQL

  1. Salesforce Query Language
  2. Salesforce Object Language
  3. Salesforce Object Query Language
  4. Salesforce Language

Ans. C

Q54) Full Form of SOSL

  1. Salesforce Object Language
  2. Salesforce Object Search Language
  3. Salesforce Search Language
  4. Salesforce Language

Ans. B

Q55) What is the Language is used for UI design

  1. VisualForce
  2. HTML
  3. .Net Framework
  4. WordPress

Ans. A

Q56) What is the Ajax behaviours in Visual Force Page

  1. Js Behaviour
  2. CSS Behaviour
  3. HTML
  4. None of these

Ans. A

Q57) What are the things external included to the Visual Force

  1. Js
  2. CSS
  3. Angular Js
  4. All the Above

Q58) What is the purpose of SOQL

  1. Class Query
  2. Record Query
  3. Object with Record Query
  4. None of these

Ans. C

Q59) What is the Purpose of SOSL

  1. Where – Condition
  2. From – Condition
  3. Select – Condition
  4. None of These

Ans. A

Q60) Full Form of MVC

  1. Model View Controller
  2. Model Visual Class
  3. Model View Class
  4. Model Visual Controller

Ans. A

Q61) Which Tag is used to display Message on VisualForce

  1. Message
  2. Add
  3. ApexPages
  4. Page

Ans. A

Q62) What is the Use of Try and Catch block

  1. To Catch Error Message
  2. To Catch the Error
  3. To Catch the Execution
  4. Message will Thrown

Ans. B

Q63) DML Stands For

  1. Dynamic Manipulating Language
  2. Database Multi Languge
  3. Database Manipulating Language
  4. None of These

Ans. C

Q64) What is the Code Coverage in Salesforce

  1. 65%
  2. 75%
  3. 55%
  4. 45%

Ans. B

Q65) sObject Creation means

  1. Standard Objects
  2. Custom Object
  3. Salesforce Object
  4. None of these

Ans. A

Q66) Which Tag is used for Creating a Button

  1. apex: commandbutton
  2. apex: commandlink
  3. apex: button
  4. None of these

Ans. A

Q67) Which Tag is used for Url Link

  1. apex: commandlink
  2. apex: command
  3. apex: commandbutton
  4. apex: SelectOption

Ans: A

Q68) Which output tag is used for linking a URL

  1. apex: outputLink
  2. apex: outputpanel
  3. apex: outputText
  4. apex: outputLabel

Ans: a

Q69) Which tag is used for password protection

  1. apex: inputSecreat
  2. apex: inputHidden
  3. apex: inputFiles
  4. apex: inputFile

Ans. A

Q70) Which tag is used for Container Form

  1. apex: form
  2. apex: field
  3. apex: actionReion
  4. apex: actionPollar

Ans: A

Q71) apex: StyleSheet tag is used for linking

  1. CSS
  2. Js
  3. Bootstrap Js
  4. Angular Js

Ans. A

Q72) What is the obligatory Outer Tag

  1. apex: page
  2. apex: form
  3. apex: inputtag
  4. apex: outputtag

Ans. A

Q73) What is the annotation is used for Test Class Creation

  1. @
  2. $
  3. *
  4. #

Ans. A

Q74) What is the class is used for scheduling a job

  1. Batch Class
  2. Test Class
  3. Controller Class
  4. Visual Force Class

Ans. A

Q75) How Batch Class is declared

  1. global
  2. Static
  3. Class
  4. None of these

Ans. A

Q76) Which tag is used for displaying a video in VF

  1. apex: flash
  2. apex: iframe
  3. apex: image
  4. apex: message

Ans. A

Q77) How to display a chatter feed Record

  1. chatter:feed
  2. chatter:follow
  3. chatter:follower
  4. chatter:feerwithfolower

Ans. A

Q78) What is the use of global Variable

  1. Referenced the general Information
  2. general Record
  3. Value Record
  4. None of these

Ans. A

Q79) $API is used for

  1. Session ID
  2. Record ID
  3. Value ID
  4. Custom ID

Ans. A

Q80) What is the Use of Trigger Class

  1. Batch Class.
  2. Trigger Class
  3. Invoked the Trigger
  4. None of these

Ans. B

Q81) What is the Used for the Listing of Object

  1. Map
  2. Batch
  3. String
  4. List

Ans. D

Q82) What are Methods Used in batch class

  1. Start, Execute, Finish
  2. Start, Execute
  3. Start
  4. Start, Finish

Ans. A

Q83) What is the Use of Custom Settings

  1. Wrapping a Custom Set of Data
  2. Set of Standard Data
  3. Custom Set of Data
  4. Data Analytics

Ans. A

Q84) Which Tag is used for creating a radio button

  1. apex: selectRadio
  2. apex: SelectList
  3. apex: SelectOption
  4. apex: SelectList

Ans. A

Q85) How to change the Lightning Resources

  1. Standard Application
  2. Custom Application
  3. Customize Application
  4. None of these

Ans: C

Q86) How to perform SOQL and SOSL Query

  1. API Enabled
  2. API Disabled
  3. Data Integration
  4. Data Joining

Ans. A

Q87) What is the Use of Debug Log

  1. To Check the Object Flow
  2. Catch the Process
  3. Catch the Exception
  4. Throw a Error

Ans. C

Q88) What is Variable Declaration

  1. Strongly Typed Language
  2. Variable Data Type
  3. Data Type
  4. All the Above

Ans: D

Q89) What is the use of Blob Variable

  1. Collection of Binary data
  2. Binary Data
  3. Bit Value
  4. Data is Analytics

Ans. A

Q90) What is the need of if – else Statement

  1. Looping Statement
  2. Decision Making Statement
  3. Structured Staement
  4. None of These

Ans. B

Q91) What is the use of Access Modifier

  1. It define the Permission
  2. It will provide the Accessibility
  3. Class Permission
  4. All the Above

Q92) What is the Use of Public Class

  1. The Variable cannot be accessed
  2. Variable can be accessed
  3. Class definition
  4. Constructor Definition

Ans. B

Q93) What is the purpose of Abstract Method

  1. Actual Value
  2. Declare a Class
  3. Contain the Signature of Method
  4. Not have the Actual Implementation

Ans. C

Q94) The Sequence of the parameter

  1. Return data Type
  2. Method Name
  3. Square Bracket
  4. All the Above

Ans. D

Q95) What is the Variable is used for access all the variable

  1. Global
  2. Public
  3. Private
  4. None of these

Ans. A

Q96) How Constructor can be Invoked

  1. When Class is called
  2. When Object is Invoked on Class
  3. It will differ from Class Name
  4. None of theses

Ans. B

Q97) What is the Use of Wrapping Class

  1. Wrapping All the Data
  2. Wrapping a Class
  3. Wrapping a Structure
  4. Wrapping the Value

Ans. A

Q98) How Batch Class to be executed

  1. By Debug log
  2. By Open Execute Anonymous Window
  3. By Test Class
  4. By Batch Class

Ans. B

Q99) What is the Purpose of Execute Method

  1. Executing a Set of data
  2. Wrapping a Record
  3. Execute a data
  4. Value of the Record

Ans. A

Q100) What is the need of Trigger

  1. Invoked a Record
  2. Invoked a Process
  3. Invoked a Object
  4. Invoked a Value

Ans. B

Related Post

No Comments


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*

Online Training Quick Enquiry






Get Free Online training